WORLD GROUP SEMI-FINALS

GREAT BRITAIN 1, AUSTRALIA 1

Glasgow, Scotland
Hard (Indoors)

Great Britain: Andy Murray, Dan Evans, Jamie Murray, Dominic Inglot
Australia: Bernard Tomic, Sam Groth, Thanasi Kokkinakis, Lleyton Hewitt

A Murray (GBR) d. T Kokkinakis (AUS) 63 60 63
B Tomic (AUS) d. D Evans (GBR) 63 76(2) 67(4) 64
D Inglot / J Murray (GBR) vs. S Groth / L Hewitt (AUS)
A Murray (GBR) vs. B Tomic (AUS)
D Evans (GBR) vs. T Kokkinakis (AUS)

BELGIUM 1, ARGENTINA 1

Brussels, Belgium
Hard (Indoors)

Belgium: David Goffin, Steve Darcis, Ruben Bemelmans, Kimmer Coppejans
Argentina: Leonardo Mayer, Federico Delbonis, Diego Schwartzman, Carlos Berlocq

D Goffin (BEL) d. F Delbonis (ARG) 75 76(3) 63
L Mayer (ARG) d. S Darcis (BEL) 76(5) 76(1) 46 63
R Bemelmans / K Coppejans (BEL) vs. C Berlocq / D Schwartzman (ARG)
D Goffin (BEL) vs. L Mayer (ARG)
S Darcis (BEL) vs. F Delbonis (ARG

*****

WORLD GROUP PLAY-OFFS

SWITZERLAND 2, NETHERLANDS 0
Geneva, Switzerland
Hard (Indoors)

Switzerland: Roger Federer, Stan Wawrinka, Marco Chiudinelli, Henri Laaksonen
Netherlands: Thiemo de Bakker, Jesse Huta Galung, Matwe Middelkoop, Jean-Julien Rojer

S Wawrinka (SUI) d. T de Bakker (NED) 26 63 46 63 75
R Federer (SUI) d. J Huta Galung (NED) 63 64 63
R Federer / S Wawrinka vs. M Middelkoop / T van Rijthoven (NED)
R Federer (SUI) vs. T de Bakker (NED)
S Wawrinka (SUI) vs. J Huta Galung (NED)

RUSSIA 1, ITALY 1
Irkutsk, Russia
Hard (Indoors)

Russia: Teymuraz Gabashvili, Evgeny Donskoy, Konstantin Kravchuk, Andrey Rublev
Italy: Andreas Seppi, Fabio Fognini, Simone Bolelli, Paolo Lorenzi

T Gabashvili (RUS) d. S Bolelli (ITA) 76(2) 61 63
F Fognini (ITA) d. A Rublev (RUS) 76(8) 62 62
E Donskoy / K Kravchuk (RUS) vs. P Lorenzi / A Seppi (ITA)
T Gabashili (RUS) vs. F Fognini (ITA)
A Rublev (RUS) vs. S Bolelli (ITA)

UZBEKISTAN 1, UNITED STATES 1
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Clay (Outdoors)

Uzbekistan: Denis Istomin, Farrukh Dustov, Temur Ismailov, Sanjar Fayziev
United States: Jack Sock, Sam Querrey, Steve Johnson, Donald Young

D Istomin (UZB) d. S Johnson (USA) 61 36 76(5) 67(3) 75
J Sock (USA) d. F Dustov (UZB) 75 63 62
F Dustov / D Istomin (USB) vs. S Johnson / Sam Querrey (USA)
D Istomin (UZB) vs. J Sock (USA)
F Dustov (UZB) vs. S Johnson (USA)


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here