French Open 2017: Schedule of Play for Friday, June 2

published: Jun, 01, 2017

by: Nima Naderi

Friday’s order of play at the 2017 French Open can be found below.

PDF LINK: Schedule of Play.

Philippe-Chatrier Court
11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – Round 3

Garbiñe Muguruza [4] vs.Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [27]

Men’s Singles – Round 3

Nikoloz Basilashvili vs.Rafael Nadal [4]

Men’s Singles – Round 3

Diego Schwartzman vs.Novak Djokovic [2]

Women’s Singles – Round 3

Venus Williams [10] vs.Elise Mertens

Suzanne-Lenglen Court
11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – Round 3

Horacio Zeballos vs.David Goffin (BEL) [10]

Women’s Singles – Round 3

Shelby Rogers vs.Kristina Mladenovic [13]

Men’s Singles – Round 3

Lucas Pouille [16] vs.Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) [19]

Women’s Singles – Round 3

Caroline Wozniacki [11] vs.Catherine Bellis

Court 1
11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – Round 3

Pablo Carreno Busta [20] vs.Grigor Dimitrov [11]

Men’s Singles – Round 3

Dominic Thiem [6] vs.Steve Johnson [25]

Women’s Singles – Round 3

Shuai Zhang [32] vs.Svetlana Kuznetsova [8]

Women’s Singles – Round 3

Timea Bacsinszky [30] vs.Ons Jabeur

Court 2
11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – Round 3

Lesia Tsurenko vs.Jelena Ostapenko

Men’s Singles – Round 3

Milos Raonic [5] vs.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez

Men’s Doubles – Round 2

Sam Groth/Robert Lindstedt vs.Bob Bryan [3]/Mike Bryan [3]

Men’s Doubles – Round 2

Quentin Halys/Adrian Mannarino vs.Rogerio Dutra Silva/Paolo Lorenzi

Court 3
11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – Round 3

Jiri Vesely vs.Roberto Bautista Agut [17]

Women’s Singles – Round 3

Samantha Stosur [23] vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

Mixed Doubles – Round 1

Katarina Srebotnik [4]/Raven Klaasen (RSA) [4] vs.Martina Hingis/Leander Paes (IND)

Mixed Doubles – Round 1

Chloe Paquet/Benoit Paire vs.Yifan Xu/Fabrice Martin

Court 6
11:00 AM

Men’s Doubles – Round 2

David Marrero/Tommy Robredo vs.Scott Lipsky/Leander Paes

Women’s Doubles – Round 2

Pauline Parmentier/Yanina Wickmayer vs.Kiki Bertens [13]/Johanna Larsson [13]

Men’s Doubles – Round 2

Jan-Lennard Struff/Mischa Zverev vs.Nick Kyrgios/Jordan Thompson

Mixed Doubles – Round 1

Pauline Parmentier/Mathias Bourgue vs.Barbora Krejcikova/Nicholas Monroe

Court 8
11:00 AM

Men’s Doubles – Round 2

Malek Jaziri/Andreas Seppi vs.Ivan Dodig [7]Marcel Granollers [7]

Men’s Doubles – Round 2

Ernesto Escobedo/Sam Querrey vs.Juan Sebastian Cabal [16] Robert Farah [16]

Men’s Doubles – Round 2

Treat Huey/Denis Istomin vs.Rohan Bopanna [9]/Pablo Cuevas [9]

Women’s Doubles – Round 2

Raluca Olaru/Olga Savchuk vs.Timea Babos [5]/Andrea Hlavackova [5]

Court 14
11:00 AM

Women’s Doubles – Round 2

Nao Hibino/Alicja Rosolska vs.Darija Jurak [17]/Anastasia Rodionova [17]

Women’s Doubles – Round 2

Myrtille Georges/Chloe Paquet vs.Kirsten Flipkens/Francesca Schiavone

Women’s Doubles – Round 2

Ying-Ying Duan/Shuai Peng vs.Daria Kasatkina/Irina Khromacheva

Mixed Doubles – Round 1

Darija Jurak/Mate Pavic vs.Sania Mirza [2]/Ivan Dodig (CRO) [2]

Court 16
11:00 AM

Men’s Doubles – Round 2

Jamie Murray [5]/Bruno Soares [5] vs.Mikhail Elgin/Karen Khachanov

Women’s Doubles – Round 2

Lucie Hradecka [6]/Katerina Siniakova [6] vs.Ana Konjuh/Magda Linette

Men’s Doubles – Round 2

Fernando Verdasco/Nenad Zimonjic vs.Julian Knowle/Florian Mayer

Mixed Doubles – Round 1

Jelena Ostapenko [8]/Bruno Soares [8] vs.Alicja Rosolska/Michael Venus

Court 17
11:00 AM

Men’s Doubles – Round 2

Lukasz Kubot [4]/Marcelo Melo [4] vs.Ryan Harrison/Michael Venus

Women’s Doubles – Round 2

Alla Kudryavtseva/Alexandra Panova vs.Ekaterina Makarova [2]/Elena Vesnina [2]

Women’s Doubles – Round 2

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni/Andrea Petkovic vs.Daria Gavrilova/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Mixed Doubles – Round 1

Anastasia Rodionova/Nikola Mektic vs.María José Martinez Sanchez/Marcelo Demoliner

Mixed Doubles – Round 1

Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Steve Johnson vs.Lucie Hradecka/Marcin Matkowski (POL)

Nima Naderi

http://www.tennisconnected.com

Founder and Creative Director of TennisConnected.com. He has over 25 years of coaching experience and is an award winning coach with the PTR. Nima has written articles for the ATPWorldTour.com, TennisCanada.com, TennisViewMagazine and Tennis Pro Magazine. He is also the co-host of the TennisConnected PodCast, the Operations Director for Premium Court and the Tournament Director for the Caribbean Cup Tennis Series.

instagram linkedin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *