Mutua Madrid Open 2017: Schedule of Play for Monday, May 8

published: May, 07, 2017

by: Nima Naderi

Monday’s order of play at the Mutua Madrid Open can be found below.

PDF Link: OOP.

Manolo Santana
Starting at 12:00
Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Karolina Pliskova CZE
Not before 12:30
Angelique Kerber GER vs Katerina Siniakova CZE
Followed by
David Ferrer ESP vs Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
Not before 20:00
Eugenie Bouchard CAN vs Maria Sharapova RUS
Not before 21:30
Ernesto Escobedo USA vs Feliciano Lopez ESP
Arantxa Sanchez
Starting at 12:00
Grigor Dimitrov BUL vs Philipp Kohlschreiber GER
Followed by
Gael Monfils FRA vs Gilles Simon FRA
Followed by
Alison Riske USA vs Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS
Followed by
Barbora Strycova CZE vs Lara Arruabarrena ESP
Not before 20:00
Andrey Kuznetsov RUS vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA
Not before 21:30
Carla Suárez Navarro ESP vs Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Estadio 3
Starting at 12:00
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP vs Marius Copil ROU
Followed by
Tomas Berdych CZE vs Denis Istomin UZB
Followed by
Lauren Davis USA vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Followed by
Nick Kyrgios AUS vs Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Pista 4
Starting at 12:00
Robin Haase NED vs Daniel Evans GBR
Followed by
Marcel Granollers ESP vs Florian Mayer GER
Followed by
Nicolas Mahut FRA vs Jack Sock USA
Followed by
Philipp Kohlschreiber GER
Dominic Thiem AUT
vs Fabio Fognini ITA
Treat Huey PHI
Pista 5
Starting at 12:00
Johanna Konta GBR
Shelby Rogers USA
vs Timea Babos HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Followed by
Oliver Marach AUT
Mate Pavic CRO
vs Florin Mergea ROU
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Followed by
Thomaz Bellucci BRA vs Pablo Cuevas URU
Followed by
Jared Donaldson USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA
Followed by
Kiki Bertens NED
Johanna Larsson SWE
vs Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Pista 6
Starting at 12:00
Hao-Ching Chan TPE
Jelena Ostapenko LAT
vs Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Followed by
Samantha Stosur AUS
Shuai Zhang CHN
vs Daria Gavrilova AUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Followed by
Marcin Matkowski POL
Alexander Peya AUT
vs Robin Haase NED
Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP
Followed by
Lucas Pouille FRA
Joao Sousa POR
vs Gilles Muller LUX
Gilles Simon FRA
TBA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Sílvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Shuai Peng CHN
Pista 7
Starting at 12:00
Christina McHale USA
Monica Niculescu ROU
vs Barbora Krejcikova CZE
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Followed by
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Simona Halep ROU
vs Abigail Spears USA
Katarina Srebotnik SLO
TBA
Julia Goerges GER
Barbora Strycova CZE
vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Kveta Peschke CZE
TBA
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Katerina Siniakova CZE
vs Raquel Atawo USA
Daria Kasatkina RUS
Nima Naderi

http://www.tennisconnected.com

Founder and Creative Director of TennisConnected.com. He has over 25 years of coaching experience and is an award winning coach with the PTR. Nima has written articles for the ATPWorldTour.com, TennisCanada.com, TennisViewMagazine and Tennis Pro Magazine. He is also the co-host of the TennisConnected PodCast, the Operations Director for Premium Court and the Tournament Director for the Caribbean Cup Tennis Series.

instagram linkedin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *